| |
| Championship "10" (17 May 2023) |
| Position | Name | Time | MPH | Comments | 1 | Richard Shaw | 00:21:30 | 27.91 | 1st, 1st vet on std | 2 | Alan Chorley | 00:21:33 | 27.84 | 2nd, 2nd vet on std | 3 | Martin Wiggan | 00:22:29 | 26.69 | 3rd, 3rd vet on std | 4 | John Spearman | 00:23:19 | 25.73 | | 5 | Tim Marshall | 00:23:21 | 25.70 | | 6 | Rufus Brunt | 00:23:31 | 25.51 | | 7 | Johnny Robinson | 00:24:04 | 24.93 | Junior | 8 | Peter Jones | 00:24:13 | 24.78 | | 9 | Stephen Dooley | 00:24:16 | 24.73 | 1st Road bike | 10 | Chris Siepen | 00:24:31 | 24.47 | 2nd Road bike | 11 | Ronan O'Cualain | 00:24:38 | 24.36 | 3rd road bike | 12 | Mark Pryal | 00:24:49 | 24.18 | | 13 | Matthew Siepen | 00:25:41 | 23.36 | Junior | 14 | David Wingate | 00:25:55 | 23.15 | | 15 | Jane Halliday | 00:26:02 | 23.05 | 1st Lady, Womens Club course record | 16 | Paul Barber | 00:26:10 | 22.93 | | 17 | Gillian Shaw | 00:26:31 | 22.63 | 2nd Lady | 18 | Jonathan Haynes | 00:26:51 | 22.35 | | 19 | Akram Harake | 00:27:02 | 22.19 | | 20 | David Antrobus | 00:27:21 | 21.94 | | 21 | Andy Whitehead | 00:27:22 | 21.92 | | 22 | Fiona Wilkinson | 00:27:33 | 21.78 | 3rd Lady; 1st Lady Road bike | 23 | Nick Smith | 00:27:49 | 21.57 | | 24 | Jeanette Barber | 00:27:51 | 21.54 | 1st Lady vet on std | 25 | George Siepen | 00:28:12 | 21.28 | Junior | 26 | Andy Guest | 00:28:17 | 21.21 | | 27 | Barry Armstrong | 00:28:52 | 20.79 | | 28 | Angela Hudson | 00:29:03 | 20.65 | Lady | 29 | Ronan O'Driscoll | 00:29:16 | 20.50 | | 30 | John Verbickas | 00:29:44 | 20.18 | | 31 | Anna Brunt | 00:30:08 | 19.91 | Lady | 32 | Alison Vesey | 00:31:21 | 19.14 | Lady | 33 | Harry Davies | 00:31:56 | 18.79 | | 34 | David Hole | 00:32:12 | 18.63 | | 35 | Jackie Deardon | 00:32:57 | 18.21 | Lady |
|
| Weather Conditions: |
| |
| Championship "25" (07 Jun 2023) |
| Position | Name | Time | MPH | Comments | 1 | Richard Shaw | 00:54:25 | 27.57 | 1st on vets std | 2 | Alan Chorley | 00:55:05 | 27.23 | 2nd on vets std | 3 | Martin Wiggan | 00:58:05 | 25.82 | 3rd on vets std | 4 | Tim Marshall | 00:58:59 | 25.43 | | 5 | Stephen Dooley | 01:00:04 | 24.97 | 1st roadbike; 1st on handicap | 6 | Mark Pryal | 01:03:48 | 23.51 | | 7 | Jane Halliday | 01:05:57 | 22.74 | 1st Lady | 8 | David Wingate | 01:06:20 | 22.61 | | 9 | Paul Barber | 01:07:05 | 22.36 | | 10 | Andy Whitehead | 01:07:55 | 22.09 | | 11 | Gillian Shaw | 01:08:04 | 22.04 | 2nd Lady; 2nd Lady on vets std | 12 | Akram Harake | 01:08:26 | 21.92 | | 13 | Jeanette Barber | 01:12:50 | 20.59 | 3rd Lady, 1st Lady on vets std | 14 | Fiona Wilkinson | 01:15:09 | 19.96 | 3rd Lady on vets std | 15 | Angela Hudson | 01:16:21 | 19.65 | Lady | 16 | John Verbickas | 01:16:39 | 19.57 | | 17 | Alison Vesey | 01:19:07 | 18.96 | Lady |
|
| Weather Conditions: |
| Bob Richardson Handicap Trophy awarded to the rider completing the fastest time on handicap |
| |
| Championship "50" (29 Jul 2023) |
| Position | Name | Time | MPH | Comments | 1 | Alan Chorley | 01:52:19 | 26.71 | 1st vet; 1st team; 3rd overall | 2 | Richard Shaw | 01:56:11 | 25.82 | 3rd vet; 1st team | 3 | Ade Hughes | 01:56:27 | 25.76 | 2nd vet; 1st team | 4 | Andy Whitehead | 02:21:47 | 21.16 | |
|
| Weather Conditions: |
| |
| Championship "100" (02 Jul 2023) |
| Position | Name | Time | MPH | Comments | 1 | Richard Shaw | 03:55:07 | 25.52 | | 2 | Andy Whitehead | 05:02:09 | 19.86 | |
|
| Weather Conditions: |
| |
| Championship "12hr" (13 Aug 2023) |
| Position | Name | Distance(miles) | MPH | Comments |
|
| Weather Conditions: |
| |
| Championship "24hr" (22 Jul 2023) |
| Position | Name | Distance(miles) | MPH | Comments |
|
| Weather Conditions: |
| |
| Championship "hillclimb" (01 Oct 2023) |
| Position | Name | Time | Comments | 1 | Stephen Dooley | 00:03:20 | | 2 | Charles Carraz | 00:03:33 | | 3 | Jane Halliday | 00:04:13 | 1st Lady | 4 | Fiona Wilkinson | 00:04:14 | 2nd Lady | 5 | Darryl Mastropietro | 00:04:46 | | 6 | Barry Armstrong | 00:04:47 | |
|
| Weather Conditions: very wet |